Abilene Area High School Football Schedules
High school football is not just another sport in Texas, it's a way of life. So, instead of looking all over the web for your home team, we have all of the Abilene area footballs schedules all in one place.
All games are at 7:30 unless otherwise noted
Abilene High Eagles
8/28 - @ Colleyville Heritage
9/5 - San Antonio Warren (HOME) 6pm start
9/11 - @ Cooper (Crosstown Showdown)
9/18 - @ Bell
9/25 - Southlake Carroll (HOME)
10/9 - San Angelo Central (HOME) *
10/16 - @ Odessa Permian *
10/23 - Midland Lee (HOME) *
10/30 - Midland High (HOME) *
11/6 - @ Odessa High *(*) notes district game
Cooper Cougars
8/28 - @ Rider
9/4 - Vandergrift (HOME)
9/11 - Abilene High (Crosstown Showdown)
9/18 - South Grand Praire (HOME)
9/25 - @ Midland Lee
10/2 - Amarillo (HOME)
10/8 - @ Lubbock * 7pm start
10/16 - Plainview (HOME) *
10/30 - @ Lubbock Cooper *
11/6 - San Angelo Lakeview *(*) notes district games
Wylie Bulldogs
8/28 - Argyle (HOME)
9/4 - Burnet (HOME)
9/11 - @ Graham
9/18 - @ Birdville
9/25 - @ Liberty Hill
10/2 - Vernon (HOME)
10/16 - @ Brownwood *
10/23 - Snyder *
10/30 - @ Big Spring *
11/6 - Stephenville (HOME) *(*) notes district games
Clyde Bulldogs
8/28 - @ Comanche
9/4 - Eastland (HOME)
9/11 - @ Holiday
9/18 - Colorado City (HOME)
9/25 - @ Wall *
10/2 - Brady (HOME) *
10/9 - @ Bangs *
10/16 - Merkel (HOME) *
10/30 - @ Early *
11/6 - Jim Ned (HOME) *(*) Notes district games
Merkel Badgers
8/28 - @ Eastland
9/4 - @ Anson
9/11 - Stamford (HOME)
9/18 - Ballinger (HOME)
9/25 - @ Brady *
10/2 - Bangs (HOME) *
10/16 - @ Clyde *
10/23 - Early (HOME) *
10/30 - @ Jim Ned *
11/6 - Wall (HOME) *(*) Notes district games
Trent Gorillas
8/28 - Rule (HOME)
9/4 - @ Panther Creek
9/11 - @ Paint Rock
9/18 - Klondike (HOME)
9/25 - @ Paint Creek
10/2 - Patton Springs (HOME)
10/9 - Hermleigh (HOME)
10/23 - Loraine (HOME) *
10/30 - @ Moran *
11/5 - Blackwell (HOME) *(*) Notes district games
Sweetwater Mustangs
8/27 - @ Lubbock
9/4 - Muleshoe (HOME)
9/11 - @ Breckenridge
9/18 - @ Snyder
9/25 - Andrews (HOME)
10/9 - Fort Stockton (HOME) *
10/16 - Greenwood (HOME) *
10/23 - @ Monahans *
10/30 - Pecos (HOME) *
11/6 - @ Lamesa *(*) Notes district games
Jim Ned Indians
8/28 - Coleman (HOME)
9/4 - @ Goldthwaite
9/11 - Anson (HOME)
9/18 - @ Roscoe
9/25 - Early (HOME)
10/9 - @ Wall
10/16 - Brady (HOME)
10/23 - @ Bangs
10/30 - Merkel (HOME)
11/6 - @ Clyde(*) Notes district games
Brownwood Lions
8/28 - @ Gatesville
9/4 - @ Graham
9/11 - Liberty Hill (HOME)
9/18 - @ Alvarado
9/25 - Burkburnett (HOME) 7pm start
10/2 - Springtown (HOME)
10/9 - @ Stephenville *
10/16 - Wylie (HOME) *
10/30 - @ Snyder *
11/6 - Big Springs *(*) Notes district games
Hawley Bearcats
8/28 - @ Roscoe
9/4 - Coleman (HOME)
9/11 - @ Hamlin
9/18 - Early (HOME)
9/25 - @ Colorado City *
10/9 - Stamford (HOME) *
10/16 - Anson (HOME) *
10/23 - @ Windthorst *
10/30 - Olney (HOME) *
11/6 - @ Archer City *(*) Notes district games
Anson Tigers
8/28 - Hamlin (HOME)
9/4 - Merkel (HOME)
9/11 - @ Jim Ned
9/18 - @ Albany
9/25 - @ Coleman
10/9 - Archer City (HOME)
10/16 - @ Hawley
10/23 - Stamford (HOME)
10/30 - Windthorst (HOME)
11/6 - @ OlneyBaird Bears
8/28 - @ Olney
9/4 - Menard (HOME)
9/11 - @ Haskell
9/18 - Bronte (HOME)
9/26 - @ Claude
10/9 - @ Albany *
10/16 - Perrin-White (HOME) *
10/23 - Ranger (HOME) *
10/30 - Cross Plains (HOME) *
11/6 - @ Santo *(*) Notes district games
Coleman Bluecats
8/28 - @ Jim Ned
9/4 - @ Hawley
9/11 - Early (HOME)
9/18 - @ Bangs
9/25 - Anson (HOME)
10/9 - @ Post *
10/16 - Colorado City (HOME) *
10/23 - @ Stanton *
10/30 - @ Coahoma *
11/6 - Ballinger (HOME) *(*) Notes district games
Colorado City Wolves
8/28 - Albany (HOME)
9/4 - @ Crane
9/11 - @ Brownfield
9/18 - @ Clyde
9/25 - Hawley (HOME)
10/9 - Stanton (HOME) *
10/16 - @ Coleman *
10/23 - Ballinger (HOME) *
10/30 - @ Post *
11/6 - Coahoma (HOME) *(*) Notes district games
Ballinger Bearcats
8/28 - @ Bangs
9/4 - Brady (HOME)
9/11 - Winters (HOME)
9/18 - @ Merkel
9/25 - @ Crane
10/9 - Coahoma (HOME) *
10/16 - Post (HOME) *
10/23 - @ Colorado City *
10/30 - Stanton (HOME) *
11/6 - @ Coleman *(*) Notes district games
Moran Bulldogs
8/28 - Brookesmith (HOME)
9/4 - Cherokee (HOME)
9/11 - @ Gustine
9/18 - @ Covington
9/25 - Rule (HOME)
10/9 - @ Paint Creek
10/16 - @ Bryson
10/22 - @ Blackwell *
10/30 - Trent (HOME) *
11/5 - @ Loraine *(*) Notes district games